Results
Special Awards
1. Absoulte Winner - Xiaoyu Xu from People's Republic of China
2. Best Theory - Cyuan-Han Chang from Taiwan
3. Best Experiment - Fan Francis Wang from Singapore
4. Most original solution to a problem - Arsenii Pikalov from Russian Federation
5. Best Female Participant - Do Thi Bich Hue from Vietnam
6. Best Participant from Host Country - Amir Bralin from Kazakhstan
7. Best Student from First Time Participating Country - Ismail Dawoodjee from Myanmar
General Awards
Name | Code | Country | Medal |
Xiaoyu Xu | CHN | PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA | Gold |
Haoyu Guo | CHN | PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA | Gold |
Cao Ngoc Thai | VNM | VIETNAM | Gold |
Zijin Shi | CHN | PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA | Gold |
Cyuan-Han Chang | TWN | TAIWAN | Gold |
Jiawei Dai | CHN | PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA | Gold |
Kunhee Kim | KOR | SOUTH KOREA | Gold |
Amir Bralin | KAZ | KAZAKHSTAN | Gold |
Fan Francis Wang | SGP | SINGAPORE | Gold |
Oliver Edtmair | AUT | AUSTRIA | Gold |
Roman Zakharov | RUS | RUSSIAN FEDERATION | Gold |
Jiayu Li | CHN | PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA | Gold |
Hyeok Choi | KOR | SOUTH KOREA | Gold |
Ting-Chun Lin | TWN | TAIWAN | Gold |
Chi-Fang Chen | TWN | TAIWAN | Gold |
Do Thi Bich Hue | VNM | VIETNAM | Gold |
Alexander Melentyev | RUS | RUSSIAN FEDERATION | Gold |
Arsenii Pikalov | RUS | RUSSIAN FEDERATION | Gold |
Aniket Bajpai | IND | INDIA | Gold |
Ya-Lun Sung | TWN | TAIWAN | Gold |
Ka Kit Kong | MAC | MACAO | Gold |
Chitraang Murdia | IND | INDIA | Gold |
Vit Sriprachyakul | THA | THAILAND | Gold |
Jau Tung Chan | SGP | SINGAPORE | Gold |
Yong Hui Lim | SGP | SINGAPORE | Gold |
Jhih-Wei Chen | TWN | TAIWAN | Gold |
Taewook Kim | KOR | SOUTH KOREA | Gold |
Sorawich Wathanapenpaiboon | THA | THAILAND | Gold |
VuThanh Trung Nam | VNM | VIETNAM | Gold |
Adam Krasuski | POL | POLAND | Gold |
Chon ManSou | MAC | MACAO | Gold |
Calvin Huang | USA | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | Gold |
Guy Segall | ISR | ISRAEL | Gold |
Sungjae Chi | KOR | SOUTH KOREA | Gold |
Thippayawis Cheunchitra | THA | THAILAND | Gold |
Donghee Yeum | KOR | SOUTH KOREA | Gold |
Josephine Monica | IDN | INDONESIA | Gold |
Korrawat Pruegsanusak | THA | THAILAND | Gold |
Nurislam Tursynbek | KAZ | KAZAKHSTAN | Gold |
Vikram Sundar | USA | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | Gold |
Danat Issa | KAZ | KAZAKHSTAN | Gold |
Cristian Alexandru Frunză | ROU | ROMANIA | Gold |
Dan Ştefan Eniceicu | ROU | ROMANIA | Gold |
Kevin Fei | USA | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | Gold |
Dao Phuong Khoi | VNM | VIETNAM | Silver |
Ahmet Burak Catlı | TUR | TURKEY | Silver |
Tudor Costel Creţu | ROU | ROMANIA | Silver |
SamurdhiLeuke Bandara Karunaratne | LKA | SRI LANKA | Silver |
Alireza Modirshanehchi | IRN | ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN | Silver |
Katerina Naydenova | BGR | BULGARIA | Silver |
Gideon Lee | SGP | SINGAPORE | Silver |
Rupanshu Ganvir | IND | INDIA | Silver |
Yuriy Biktairov | RUS | RUSSIAN FEDERATION | Silver |
Atınç Çağan Şengül | TUR | TURKEY | Silver |
Tatsuya Hayashi | JPN | JAPAN | Silver |
Stasis Chuchurka | BLR | BELARUS | Silver |
Ronny Frumkin | ISR | ISRAEL | Silver |
Yasuhito Sugiura | JPN | JAPAN | Silver |
Yoshiki Maruyama | JPN | JAPAN | Silver |
Kiarash Naderi | IRN | ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN | Silver |
Alexander Bourzutschky | USA | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | Silver |
Potsawee Manakul | THA | THAILAND | Silver |
Wing KinChan | HKG | HONG-KONG | Silver |
Daulet Kurmantayev | KAZ | KAZAKHSTAN | Silver |
Re'I Henigman | ISR | ISRAEL | Silver |
Dinmukhammed Nurbek | KAZ | KAZAKHSTAN | Silver |
Ilya Perapechka | BLR | BELARUS | Silver |
Ho Ching Justin Cheng | HKG | HONG-KONG | Silver |
Gevorg Martirosyan | ARM | ARMENIA | Silver |
Pok Man Tam | HKG | HONG-KONG | Silver |
Bondar Yehor | UKR | UKRAINE | Silver |
Justas Klimavičius | LTU | LITHUANIA | Silver |
Oriekhov Dmytro | UKR | UKRAINE | Silver |
Florentin Jaffredo | FRA | FRANCE | Silver |
Michael Winer | USA | UNITED STATES OF AMERICA | Silver |
Patrik Turzák | SVK | SLOVAKIA | Silver |
Amir Basiri | IRN | ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN | Silver |
Kiarash Kasaian | IRN | ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN | Silver |
Amir Fathazam | IRN | ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF IRAN | Silver |
Morian Sonnet | GER | GERMANY | Silver |
Pham Nguyen Tuan Anh | VNM | VIETNAM | Silver |
Jakub Supel | POL | POLAND | Silver |
Rasmus Kisel | EST | ESTONIA | Silver |
Kai YenJee | SGP | SINGAPORE | Silver |
Rashkovetskyi Mykhailo | UKR | UKRAINE | Silver |
Chun Yui Wong | HKG | HONG-KONG | Silver |
Bat-Erdene Bat-Amgalan | MNG | MONGOLIA | Silver |
Smerdov Anton | RUS | RUSSIAN FEDERATION | Silver |
Nicolas Romeo | FRA | FRANCE | Silver |
Elisha Modelevsky | ISR | ISRAEL | Silver |
Allen Gu | AUS | AUSTRALIA | Silver |
Alexander Ritter | AUS | AUSTRALIA | Silver |
Anton Khvalyuk | BLR | BELARUS | Silver |
Arsen Vasilyan | ARM | ARMENIA | Silver |
Justinas Rumbutis | LTU | LITHUANIA | Silver |
Ertem Nusret Taş | TUR | TURKEY | Silver |
András Holczer | HUN | HUNGARY | Silver |
Angel Sherletov | BGR | BULGARIA | Silver |
Melnyk Oleksii | UKR | UKRAINE | Silver |
Denis Turcu | ROU | ROMANIA | Silver |
Aliaksei Horlach | BLR | BELARUS | Silver |
Gurkirat Singh Bajwa | IND | INDIA | Silver |
Nicoleta Colibaba | MDA | MOLDOVA | Silver |
Vilda Konelija Markevičiūtė | LTU | LITHUANIA | Silver |
Nudzeim Selimovic | BIH | BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA | Silver |
Sebastian Stengele | SUI | SWITZERLAND | Silver |
Lars Dehlwes | GER | GERMANY | Silver |
Yonatan Moshe Aharoni | ISR | ISRAEL | Silver |
Zinenko Dmytro | UKR | UKRAINE | Silver |
Giorgi Tskhadadze | GEO | GEORGIA | Silver |
Jakub Dolejší | CZE | CZECH REPUBLIC | Silver |
Cyril Letrouit | FRA | FRANCE | Silver |
Henry Wu | CAN | CANADA | Silver |
Rafael Winkler | SUI | SWITZERLAND | Silver |
Pawel Czajka | POL | POLAND | Silver |
Alexei Latyntsev | UNK | UNITED KINGDOM | Silver |
Jakub Kvorka | SVK | SLOVAKIA | Silver |
Gintautas Kamuntavičius | LTU | LITHUANIA | Silver |
Koichi Oyakawa | JPN | JAPAN | Silver |
Vardges Mambreyan | ARM | ARMENIA | Silver |
Botond Öreg | HUN | HUNGARY | Silver |
Federico Belliardo | ITA | ITALY | Silver |
Duinkharjav Budmonde | MNG | MONGOLIA | Silver |
Uros Ristivojevic | SRB | SERBIA | Silver |
Vidya Sagar Naidu Bure | IND | INDIA | Silver |
Jiří Guth Jarkovský | CZE | CZECH REPUBLIC | Silver |
Timo Bras | NLD | NETHERLANDS | Bronze |
Drestanto Muhammad Dyasputro | IDN | INDONESIA | Bronze |
Arthur Thiele | AUS | AUSTRALIA | Bronze |
Daniel Mitsutani | BRA | BRAZIL | Bronze |
Yi Hua Chang | HKG | HONG-KONG | Bronze |
Abdulmohsen Alowayed | SAU | SAUDI ARABIA | Bronze |
Matheus Carius Castro | BRA | BRAZIL | Bronze |
János Takátsy | HUN | HUNGARY | Bronze |
Tolga Gurcan | TUR | TURKEY | Bronze |
Arthur Christianen | NLD | NETHERLANDS | Bronze |
Samuel Bosch | HRV | CROATIA | Bronze |
Žiga Krajnik | SVN | SLOVENIA | Bronze |
Kristjan Kongas | EST | ESTONIA | Bronze |
Harry Plumley | UNK | UNITED KINGDOM | Bronze |
Jakub Rösler | CZE | CZECH REPUBLIC | Bronze |
Maximilian Keitel | GER | GERMANY | Bronze |
Péter Juhász | HUN | HUNGARY | Bronze |
Mohammadu Rizan Mohamed Athif | LKA | SRI LANKA | Bronze |
Carla Troyas Martinez | UNK | UNITED KINGDOM | Bronze |
Mihailo Dordevic | SRB | SERBIA | Bronze |
Siddhartha Emmanuel Morales Guzman | MEX | MEXICO | Bronze |
Gabriel Găitan | ROU | ROMANIA | Bronze |
Matthijs Vernooij | NLD | NETHERLANDS | Bronze |
Dovran Amanov | TKM | TURKMENISTAN | Bronze |
Sergejs Blakunovs | LVA | LATVIA | Bronze |
Dinu Purice | MDA | MOLDOVA | Bronze |
Nuwan Tharaka Perera | LKA | SRI LANKA | Bronze |
Pedro Jorge Luz Alves Cronemberger | BRA | BRAZIL | Bronze |
Fabio Zoratti | ITA | ITALY | Bronze |
Manlaibaatar Tugsbayasgalan | MNG | MONGOLIA | Bronze |
Filip Plata | POL | POLAND | Bronze |
Luka Bojovic | SRB | SERBIA | Bronze |
Barbara Roos | SUI | SWITZERLAND | Bronze |
Rūdolfs Treilis | LVA | LATVIA | Bronze |
Gabriel Oliveira Martins | BRA | BRAZIL | Bronze |
Filip Ayazi | SVK | SLOVAKIA | Bronze |
Dheo Arokhim Yusufi Cahyo | IDN | INDONESIA | Bronze |
Ismael Salvador Mendoza Serrano | MEX | MEXICO | Bronze |
Talha Saruhan | TUR | TURKEY | Bronze |
Joonas Kalda | EST | ESTONIA | Bronze |
Matej Pavlovic | HRV | CROATIA | Bronze |
Andrea Luzio | ITA | ITALY | Bronze |
Jovan Jovanovic | SRB | SERBIA | Bronze |
Aniruddh Raghu | UNK | UNITED KINGDOM | Bronze |
Fysal Alkhayyal | SAU | SAUDI ARABIA | Bronze |
Nisal Sandaras Ranasinghe | LKA | SRI LANKA | Bronze |
Tadas Indrelė | LTU | LITHUANIA | Bronze |
Hrant Topchyan | ARM | ARMENIA | Bronze |
Kazuki Hamada | JPN | JAPAN | Bronze |
Shahzodi Rustamdzhon | TJK | TAJIKISTAN | Bronze |
Nurlan Avazli | AZE | AZERBAIJAN | Bronze |
Luka Ivanovskis | LVA | LATVIA | Bronze |
Žiga Nosan | SVN | SLOVENIA | Bronze |
Radostin Dimitrov | BGR | BULGARIA | Bronze |
Gleb Vizitiv | MDA | MOLDOVA | Bronze |
Stanislav Shterev | BGR | BULGARIA | Bronze |
Atay Dobrynin | KGZ | KYRGYZSTAN | Bronze |
Ravindu Bangamuarachchi | LKA | SRI LANKA | Bronze |
JorgeEstrada Álvarez | ESP | SPAIN | Bronze |
Taavet Kalda | EST | ESTONIA | Bronze |
Shivan Bissesar | SUR | SURINAME | Bronze |
Colin Sterckx | BEL | BELGIUM | Bronze |
Matej Vilic | HRV | CROATIA | Bronze |
Álvaro Rodríguez García | ESP | SPAIN | Bronze |
Chris Yuan Qi Ni | CAN | CANADA | Bronze |
Javkhlantugs Unurtuvshin | MNG | MONGOLIA | Bronze |
João Moreira | POR | PORTUGAL | Bronze |
Florian Peter Kanitschar | AUT | AUSTRIA | Bronze |
William Mc Corkindale | UNK | UNITED KINGDOM | Bronze |
Markus Helbig | GER | GERMANY | Bronze |
Edric Wang | AUS | AUSTRALIA | Bronze |
Ján Ondráš | SVK | SLOVAKIA | Bronze |
Man Kuan Tam | MAC | MACAO | Bronze |
Ismoil Odinaev | TJK | TAJIKISTAN | Bronze |
Tomi Mäkinen | FIN | FINLAND | Bronze |
Victor Kpuzmanov | BGR | BULGARIA | Bronze |
Victor da Rocha Sales | BRA | BRAZIL | Bronze |
Iek Tang | MAC | MACAO | Bronze |
Matej Badin | SVK | SLOVAKIA | Bronze |
Mattias SebastianSjö | SWE | SWEDEN | Bronze |
Tural Aliyev | AZE | AZERBAIJAN | Bronze |
Arttu Tolvanen | FIN | FINLAND | Bronze |
Omargeldi Atanov | TKM | TURKMENISTAN | Bronze |
Simon Felix Jusner | AUT | AUSTRIA | Bronze |
Ashot Movsisyan | ARM | ARMENIA | Bronze |
Ayomide Andrae Bamidele | NGA | NIGERIA | Bronze |
Václav Miřátský | CZE | CZECH REPUBLIC | Honorable Mention |
Bayar Bat-Orgil | MNG | MONGOLIA | Honorable Mention |
Turner Hancock | AUS | AUSTRALIA | Honorable Mention |
Mikheili Gobejishvili | GEO | GEORGIA | Honorable Mention |
Leonel Medina Varela | MEX | MEXICO | Honorable Mention |
Zoran Sukurma | BIH | BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA | Honorable Mention |
Heikki Timonen | FIN | FINLAND | Honorable Mention |
Blaž Karner | SVN | SLOVENIA | Honorable Mention |
Giorgi Arsenadze | GEO | GEORGIA | Honorable Mention |
Muhammad Rizki Hasan | IDN | INDONESIA | Honorable Mention |
Pasindu Muthukuda | CAN | CANADA | Honorable Mention |
Eivind Roson Eide | NOR | NORWAY | Honorable Mention |
Zoi Tsangalidou | HEL | GREECE | Honorable Mention |
Matthias Benjamin Diez | AUT | AUSTRIA | Honorable Mention |
Nikita Rudin | SUI | SWITZERLAND | Honorable Mention |
Antonio Molina Lovett | CAN | CANADA | Honorable Mention |
Jiří Kučera | CZE | CZECH REPUBLIC | Honorable Mention |
Attila Horicsányi | HUN | HUNGARY | Honorable Mention |
Ahmad Samhan Mohamed Aslam | MAS | MALAYSIA | Honorable Mention |
JoonasLatukka | FIN | FINLAND | Honorable Mention |
Sivhuo Prak | CAM | CAMBODIA | Honorable Mention |
Artūrs Bērziņš | LVA | LATVIA | Honorable Mention |
Luis Alejandro Rosas Martinez | MEX | MEXICO | Honorable Mention |
Nikolaj Aamand Witting | DEN | DENMARK | Honorable Mention |
Lam Lam | MAC | MACAO | Honorable Mention |
Debopriyo Biswas | BGD | BANGLADESH | Honorable Mention |
Mohammad Fahim Tajwar | BGD | BANGLADESH | Honorable Mention |
Timo Takala | FIN | FINLAND | Honorable Mention |
Oliver Nisumaa | EST | ESTONIA | Honorable Mention |
Fransiskus Yoga Esa Wibowo | IDN | INDONESIA | Honorable Mention |
Allamyrat Amanmadov | TKM | TURKMENISTAN | Honorable Mention |
Andrew Jinwook Kim | CAN | CANADA | Honorable Mention |
Alberto Acosta Martínez | CUB | CUBA | Honorable Mention |
Ariane Gayout | FRA | FRANCE | Honorable Mention |
Duarte Magano | POR | PORTUGAL | Honorable Mention |
Ebrahim Aljohani | SAU | SAUDI ARABIA | Honorable Mention |
Michael Dieter Josef Pfeifer | AUT | AUSTRIA | Honorable Mention |
Giorgos Eleftheriou | CYP | CYPRUS | Honorable Mention |
Alexander Schierbeck-Hansen | DEN | DENMARK | Honorable Mention |
Francesco Hoch | ITA | ITALY | Honorable Mention |
Dāvis Zavickis | LVA | LATVIA | Honorable Mention |
Ioannis Asmanis | HEL | GREECE | Honorable Mention |
Diogo Cruz | POR | PORTUGAL | Honorable Mention |
Pieter Stas | SUI | SWITZERLAND | Honorable Mention |
Ruben Van den Eeckhoudt | BEL | BELGIUM | Honorable Mention |
Temirlan Ulugbek uulu | KGZ | KYRGYZSTAN | Honorable Mention |
Andrzej Pisarek | POL | POLAND | Honorable Mention |
Markus Emil Jacobsen | DEN | DENMARK | Honorable Mention |
Zhen Jie Boay | MAS | MALAYSIA | Honorable Mention |
Osama Karkout | SYR | SYRIA | Honorable Mention |
Georgios Smyrnis | HEL | GREECE | Honorable Mention |
Prashanta Shrestha | NEP | NEPAL | Honorable Mention |
António Carneiro | POR | PORTUGAL | Honorable Mention |
Giacomo Petrillo | ITA | ITALY | Honorable Mention |
Janko Sustersic | SRB | SERBIA | Honorable Mention |
Emir Barucija | BIH | BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA | Honorable Mention |
Lingyun Li | GER | GERMANY | Honorable Mention |
Afonso Santos | POR | PORTUGAL | Honorable Mention |
Yahor Makovich | BLR | BELARUS | Honorable Mention |
Niki Patrinopoulou | HEL | GREECE | Honorable Mention |
David Prelogovic | HRV | CROATIA | Honorable Mention |
Joel Daniel Andersson | SWE | SWEDEN | Honorable Mention |
Ivan Mauricio Burbano Aldana | COL | COLOMBIA | Honorable Mention |
.